Slippery Elm Inner Bark Powder

$3.75 Exc. Tax

In stock

SKU: FC-SEIBP Category:

Description

Slippery Elm bark is tough, yet flexible, and has a fibrous texture. Slippery Elm Inner Bark smells similar to Fenugreek. The soothing mucilage can be used in ointments, poultices,  and skin care products.

Botanical Name – Ulmus rubra
Common Name – Slippery Elm Bark
Country of Origin – United States
Plant Part – Inner Bark
Cut – Powder

Magickal uses include protection and halting gossip. Tie a knotted yellow thread around slippery elm and throw it into a fire to cease all gossip about you.

Also Called: Red Elm, Moose Elm, Sweet Elm, Indian Elm1 oz

1 oz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *