Arrowroot Powder

$3.13 Exc. Tax

In stock

SKU: FC-ARWP Category:

Description

Arrowroot is an excellent thickener in cosmetic recipes. Arrowroot powder can also be used as a base for some of your body care formulations and it is the main ingredient for most body powders.
Botanical Name – Maranta arundinacea
Common Name – Arrowroot, Pure
Country of Origin – St. Vincent Island
Cut – Powder
Plant Part – Starch
1 oz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *